Degu, China Page

Other names: 得古

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8834 Longitude 91.8275 Altitude (feet) 13562
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 4133
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Degu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ladongcun (1.6 nm)
Gongbasa (1.7 nm)
Laodong (1.7 nm)
Chongni (1.7 nm)
Quguogang (4.1 nm)
Tongji (2.4 nm)
Eru (2.3 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.9 nm)
Ganggenmeng (3.2 nm)
Chongnicun (3.5 nm)
Bangda (3.6 nm)
Pagaduo (2.2 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.0 nm)
Mala (3.9 nm)
Nimajiangre (4.0 nm)
Yangrigang (4.0 nm)
Kanbaigang (4.1 nm)
Kaga (4.2 nm)
Jia'erduo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm W 312
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 59 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.7 nm SW Kunggar
11.0 nm SW Gyama Palace
11.5 nm SW Maizhokunggar County
13.4 nm N Zaxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016