Pagaduo, China Page

Other names: 怕嘎多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8921 Longitude 91.8688 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Pagaduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagaduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagaduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Degu (2.2 nm)
Ladongcun (3.3 nm)
Laodong (3.5 nm)
Chongni (3.6 nm)
Eru (3.7 nm)
Gongbasa (3.8 nm)
Zhaxigang (2.1 nm)
Tongji (2.2 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.4 nm)
Bangda (2.7 nm)
Chongnicun (3.1 nm)
Rongduo (4.1 nm)
Pangna (4.4 nm)
Mala (1.7 nm)
Nimajiangre (1.8 nm)
Yangrigang (1.8 nm)
Zhikong (1.9 nm)
Zhongda (2.0 nm)
Kanbaigang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 54 nm W 310
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 61 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.9 nm SW Kunggar
13.6 nm NW Zaxoi
13.0 nm SW Gyama Palace
13.3 nm SW Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016