Cuomei, China Page

Other names: 措美

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9571 Longitude 91.9574 Altitude (feet) 13480
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 91° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 4108
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Cuomei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuomei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuomei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Managongba (1.0 nm)
Zongxue (3.6 nm)
Rongduo (3.6 nm)
Qimaka (3.9 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.1 nm)
Mulugang (4.5 nm)
Yangrigangcun (2.8 nm)
Qimakacun (3.3 nm)
Wurong (3.4 nm)
Changzhi (3.6 nm)
Chaguo (3.7 nm)
Jiyin (4.5 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (0.6 nm)
Suobogang (2.5 nm)
Zhongda (4.2 nm)
Zhikong (4.3 nm)
Yangrigang (4.4 nm)
Nimajiangre (4.5 nm)
Mala (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 56 nm W 304
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 67 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.1 nm NW Zaxoi
13.8 nm SW Kunggar
19.0 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016