Pangna, China Page

Other names: 旁那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9651 Longitude 91.8698 Altitude (feet) 12746
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 3884
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Pangna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuogangsa (1.7 nm)
Mulugang (2.4 nm)
Qimaka (2.6 nm)
Shangbangda (3.4 nm)
Zhenqiong (3.6 nm)
Tiegenzhong (3.8 nm)
Rongduo (1.0 nm)
Zongxue (1.1 nm)
Changzhi (3.6 nm)
Bangda (1.8 nm)
Chongnicun (1.9 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.4 nm)
Zhaxigang (2.8 nm)
Tongji (3.0 nm)
Zhongda (4.1 nm)
Zhikong (4.1 nm)
Yangrigang (4.1 nm)
Nimajiangre (4.2 nm)
Mala (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm W 307
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.7 nm NW Zaxoi
10.6 nm SW Kunggar
16.1 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:56 2016