Mare Nongqucun, China Page

Other names: 玛热农区村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9469 Longitude 91.9582 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 91° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Mare Nongqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mare Nongqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mare Nongqucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongda (3.8 nm)
Zhikong (3.9 nm)
Zongxue (3.7 nm)
Rongduo (3.7 nm)
Yangrigang (4.0 nm)
Zhaxigang (3.9 nm)
Nimajiangre (4.1 nm)
Mala (4.1 nm)
Mulugang (4.9 nm)
Cuomei (0.6 nm)
Managongba (1.5 nm)
Yangrigangcun (3.4 nm)
Qimakacun (3.9 nm)
Wurong (4.0 nm)
Changzhi (4.1 nm)
Chaguo (4.2 nm)
Qimaka (4.4 nm)
Jiyin (5.0 nm)
Suobogang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 56 nm W 305
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 67 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.5 nm NW Zaxoi
13.5 nm SW Kunggar
18.9 nm SW Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:56 2016