Rongduo, China Page

Other names: 荣朵

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9580 Longitude 91.8874 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 29N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Rongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangna (1.0 nm)
Bangda (1.9 nm)
Chongnicun (2.3 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.6 nm)
Tongji (3.2 nm)
Zongxue (0.5 nm)
Cuogangsa (2.2 nm)
Qimaka (2.6 nm)
Mulugang (2.7 nm)
Changzhi (3.4 nm)
Shangbangda (4.0 nm)
Managongba (2.9 nm) Zhaxigang (2.2 nm)
Zhongda (3.4 nm)
Zhikong (3.4 nm)
Yangrigang (3.4 nm)
Nimajiangre (3.5 nm)
Mala (3.5 nm)
Pagaduo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm W 306
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.6 nm NW Zaxoi
11.0 nm SW Kunggar
16.4 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016