Chongnicun, China Page

Other names: 冲尼村,གྲོང་གཉིས,གྲོང་གཉིས

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9399 Longitude 91.8475 Altitude (feet) 12624
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 91° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 3847
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Chongnicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongnicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongnicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eru (2.8 nm)
Laodong (3.3 nm)
Ganggenmeng (3.1 nm)
Chongni (3.4 nm)
Pangna (1.9 nm)
Cuogangsa (3.5 nm)
Bangda (0.7 nm)
Rongduo (2.3 nm)
Zhaxigang (2.5 nm)
Zongxue (2.7 nm)
Mala (3.6 nm)
Nimajiangre (3.6 nm)
Yangrigang (3.6 nm)
Zhikong (3.6 nm)
Zhangdacun (0.7 nm)
Tongji (1.2 nm)
Pagaduo (3.1 nm)
Ladongcun (3.1 nm)
Degu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm W 309
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 62 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.7 nm SW Kunggar
10.5 nm NW Zaxoi
14.2 nm SW Gyama Palace
14.8 nm SW Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:58 2016