Suobogang, China Page

Other names: 索波岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9166 Longitude 91.9657 Altitude (feet) 13566
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 57' 57E Altitude (meters) 4134
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Suobogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongda (3.3 nm)
Zhikong (3.4 nm)
Yangrigang (3.4 nm)
Nimajiangre (3.5 nm)
Mala (3.6 nm)
Zhaxigang (3.9 nm)
Rongduo (4.8 nm)
Zongxue (5.0 nm)
Pagaduo (5.2 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (1.9 nm)
Cuomei (2.5 nm)
Managongba (3.3 nm)
Yangrigangcun (5.0 nm)
Chaguo (5.6 nm)
Wurong (5.8 nm)
Qimakacun (5.7 nm)
Changzhi (5.9 nm)
Qimaka (6.1 nm)
Tangdexiong (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 57 nm W 306
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.1 nm W Kunggar
15.1 nm NW Zaxoi
18.0 nm SW Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:59 2016