Yangrigang, China Page

Other names: 羊日岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9020 Longitude 91.9020 Altitude (feet) 15216
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 91° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 4637
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Yangrigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangrigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangrigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhikong,Nimajiangre,Zhongda,Mala
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pagaduo (1.8 nm)
Bangda (3.0 nm)
Zhangdacun (3.1 nm)
Tongji (3.3 nm)
Chongnicun (3.6 nm)
Degu (4.0 nm)
Zhaxigang (1.3 nm)
Rongduo (3.4 nm)
Zongxue (3.9 nm)
Pangna (4.1 nm)
Managongba (4.5 nm)
Cuomei (4.4 nm)
Suobogang (3.4 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (4.0 nm)
Kanbaigang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 55 nm W 309
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 63 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.7 nm SW Kunggar
13.8 nm NW Zaxoi
14.9 nm SW Maizhokunggar County
14.7 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016