Jidong, China Page

Other names: 及东

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0146 Longitude 96.1589 Altitude (feet) 14376
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 96° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 4381
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bameida (3.9 nm)
Jiangma Longda (4.9 nm)
Rongsong (4.7 nm)
Mairi (5.5 nm) Chebazazha (2.6 nm)
Xiongduo (3.7 nm)
Galie (4.7 nm)
Xiamariji (5.1 nm)
Renin (5.7 nm)
Zhalieka (1.1 nm)
Jiaxiali (4.0 nm)
Duoguo (4.3 nm)
Yirancun (4.0 nm)
Yekang (4.7 nm)
Songran (4.9 nm)
Lili (5.4 nm)
Tongqiong (5.6 nm)
Ewei (5.8 nm)
Xinji (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 56 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Logtang
14.6 nm SE Marri, Tibet
15.3 nm SE Xabyai
18.9 nm S Lhorong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:52 2016