Jiaxiali, China Page

Other names: 甲呷里

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9514 Longitude 96.1343 Altitude (feet) 13015
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 96° 8' 3E Altitude (meters) 3966
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiaxiali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxiali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yirancun (1.8 nm)
Yiluka (2.6 nm)
Chagonglaka (3.9 nm)
Wakongla (5.0 nm)
Zhalieka (3.1 nm)
Jidong (4.0 nm)
Yekang (1.3 nm)
Duoguo (1.9 nm)
Kaqia (4.1 nm)
Chebazazha (5.2 nm)
Xiongduo (5.1 nm)
Songran (0.9 nm)
Ewei (1.9 nm)
Xinji (2.2 nm)
Tongqiong (2.2 nm)
Lili (2.3 nm)
Yeran (3.5 nm)
Guori (4.5 nm)
Dazuoma (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Logtang
15.1 nm S Lhorong County
15.1 nm S Lhorong Town
13.8 nm E Marri, Tibet
14.6 nm E Xabyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:43 2016