Duoguo, China Page

Other names: 夺过

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9441 Longitude 96.1701 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 96° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yekang (1.0 nm)
Jiaxiali (1.9 nm)
Songran (2.1 nm)
Ewei (3.1 nm)
Yirancun (3.6 nm)
Yeran (4.4 nm)
Yiluka (4.3 nm)
Zhalieka (3.2 nm)
Jidong (4.3 nm)
Chebazazha (4.5 nm)
Reba (3.4 nm)
Xiongduo (3.8 nm)
Galie (3.9 nm)
Kangbu (4.2 nm)
Lili (1.2 nm)
Tongqiong (1.4 nm)
Xinji (2.2 nm)
Kaqia (2.6 nm)
Re'e (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 53 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Logtang
11.9 nm SE Marri, Tibet
12.7 nm E Xabyai
14.7 nm S Lhorong County
14.7 nm S Lhorong Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:34 2016