Songran, China Page

Other names: 宋然

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9361 Longitude 96.1298 Altitude (feet) 12765
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 3890
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Songran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ewei (1.0 nm)
Yiluka (2.2 nm)
Chagonglaka (3.7 nm)
Wakongla (4.7 nm)
Jiaxiali (0.9 nm)
Yirancun (2.2 nm)
Zhalieka (4.0 nm)
Jidong (4.9 nm)
Yekang (1.2 nm)
Tongqiong (1.8 nm)
Lili (2.0 nm)
Duoguo (2.1 nm)
Kaqia (3.7 nm)
Xinji (1.4 nm)
Yeran (2.6 nm)
Guori (3.6 nm)
Dazuoma (4.1 nm)
Duoranma (5.3 nm)
Cejianka (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Logtang
14.2 nm S Lhorong County
14.2 nm S Lhorong Town
13.7 nm E Marri, Tibet
14.5 nm E Xabyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:13 2016