Xiongduo, China Page

Other names: 兄多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9869 Longitude 96.2241 Altitude (feet) 13690
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 96° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 4172
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhalieka (3.3 nm)
Duoguo (3.8 nm)
Jidong (3.7 nm)
Yekang (4.8 nm)
Chebazazha (1.6 nm)
Xiamariji (5.0 nm)
Renin (5.0 nm)
Elieka (2.0 nm)
Qumaxue (4.0 nm)
Ningjialong (4.4 nm)
Chaqinqie (4.6 nm)
Duoda (5.1 nm)
Galie (1.0 nm)
Reba (3.6 nm)
Luotepu (3.5 nm)
Kangbu (4.3 nm)
Lili (4.8 nm)
Kaqia (5.2 nm)
Tongqiong (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 52 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Logtang
10.9 nm SE Marri, Tibet
11.6 nm SE Xabyai
17.6 nm S Lhorong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:43 2016