Yekang, China Page

Other names: 也康

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9366 Longitude 96.1526 Altitude (feet) 11860
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 96° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 3614
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yekang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yekang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yekang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songran (1.2 nm)
Jiaxiali (1.3 nm)
Ewei (2.1 nm)
Yirancun (3.0 nm)
Yeran (3.4 nm)
Yiluka (3.4 nm)
Dazuoma (4.9 nm)
Zhalieka (3.6 nm)
Jidong (4.7 nm)
Duoguo (1.0 nm)
Kaqia (2.8 nm)
Reba (4.2 nm)
Xiongduo (4.8 nm)
Galie (4.9 nm)
Tongqiong (1.0 nm)
Lili (1.0 nm)
Xinji (1.4 nm)
Guori (4.1 nm)
Re'e (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Logtang
14.2 nm S Lhorong County
14.2 nm S Lhorong Town
12.6 nm E Marri, Tibet
13.4 nm E Xabyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:52 2016