Ewei, China Page

Other names: 俄威

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9260 Longitude 96.1135 Altitude (feet) 15170
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 96° 6' 49E Altitude (meters) 4623
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ewei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ewei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ewei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiluka (1.5 nm)
Chagonglaka (2.9 nm)
Wakongla (3.9 nm)
Jiaxiali (1.9 nm)
Yirancun (2.4 nm)
Zhalieka (4.9 nm)
Songran (1.0 nm)
Xinji (1.6 nm)
Yekang (2.1 nm)
Tongqiong (2.4 nm)
Lili (2.7 nm)
Duoguo (3.1 nm)
Kaqia (4.3 nm)
Yeran (1.6 nm)
Guori (2.8 nm)
Dazuoma (3.1 nm)
Cejianka (4.3 nm)
Duoranma (4.7 nm)
Yuzhongxiong (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Lhorong County
13.7 nm S Lhorong Town
14.9 nm N Logtang
14.6 nm SW Zito, Tibet
14.3 nm E Marri, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:15 2016