Bameida, China Page

Other names: 八美达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0465 Longitude 96.0938 Altitude (feet) 15216
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 96° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 4637
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bameida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bameida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bameida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luhe (5.5 nm)
Angla (5.6 nm)
Suruka (5.9 nm)
Jiangma Longda (1.5 nm)
Anlacun (3.5 nm)
Luolong (5.8 nm)
Ranqingpuguo (7.3 nm)
Jidong (3.9 nm)
Zhalieka (4.6 nm)
Mairi (6.3 nm)
Chebazazha (6.3 nm)
Rongsong (1.9 nm)
Yirancun (4.9 nm)
Jiaxiali (6.1 nm)
Yiluka (6.6 nm)
Chagonglaka (6.7 nm)
Songran (6.9 nm)
Ewei (7.3 nm)
Wakongla (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 60 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Logtang
16.6 nm NW Kyangngoin
19.1 nm SW Zito, Tibet
18.4 nm SE Marri, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016