Renin, China Page

Other names: 惹您

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0678 Longitude 96.2500 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 96° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Renin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamariji (0.8 nm)
Mairi (3.2 nm)
Jidong (5.7 nm)
Zhalieka (6.2 nm)
Mairicun (3.5 nm)
Luotangcun (3.5 nm)
Muqiongda (4.0 nm)
Namei (4.8 nm)
Mairidanda (6.0 nm)
Dalengda (6.9 nm)
Nalongda (3.2 nm)
Jiajiu (3.4 nm)
Zhouqianma (4.5 nm)
Xiemacun (6.0 nm)
Chebazazha (4.0 nm)
Qumaxue (4.8 nm)
Xiongduo (5.0 nm)
Galie (5.6 nm)
Elieka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 53 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Logtang
13.9 nm SE Marri, Tibet
14.3 nm SE Xabyai
14.3 nm E Karmardo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016