Galie, China Page

Other names: 尕列

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9746 Longitude 96.2369 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 96° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Galie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoguo (3.9 nm)
Zhalieka (4.1 nm)
Lili (4.7 nm)
Jidong (4.7 nm)
Yekang (4.9 nm)
Xiongduo (1.0 nm)
Chebazazha (2.6 nm)
Elieka (1.0 nm)
Ningjialong (3.5 nm)
Chaqinqie (3.6 nm)
Qumaxue (3.6 nm)
Duoda (4.1 nm)
Luotepu (2.6 nm)
Reba (2.8 nm)
Kangbu (3.4 nm)
Bingjiuge (4.8 nm)
Kaqia (4.7 nm)
Jilonggongba (4.9 nm)
Lajia (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Marri, Tibet
10.6 nm SE Xabyai
11.8 nm N Logtang
17.1 nm S Lhorong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016