Xiaoxigou, China Page

Other names: 小西沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2388 Longitude 117.8271 Altitude (feet) 5150
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 1569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xiaoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaogou (2.3 nm)
Qihao (2.3 nm)
Shihao (3.8 nm)
Luoshihao (4.6 nm)
Yujiadian (2.2 nm)
Xinshuiquan (3.8 nm)
Biliu (3.9 nm)
Xinbo (4.8 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (4.9 nm)
Xigangzi (5.5 nm)
Dasutai (2.2 nm)
Gouli (3.2 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.0 nm)
Yutaicheng (2.3 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (3.4 nm)
Shidagu (3.1 nm)
Shuangfengshan (4.4 nm)
Xieliyong (4.8 nm)
Heshangdi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 45 nm E 95
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 48 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 79 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E 118th meridian east
17.7 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
48.7 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
38.2 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:03 2016