Xigangzi, China Page

Other names: 西岗子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3253 Longitude 117.7875 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xigangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiubo (0.5 nm)
Xiaolao Xigou (1.4 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (3.5 nm)
Changpanzi (4.1 nm)
Daiyinxia (4.3 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Shangchang (3.0 nm)
Banbishan (3.9 nm)
Reshuitang (4.5 nm)
Duoshi (5.4 nm)
Xinbo (0.8 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.0 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (3.2 nm)
Beishangen (3.4 nm)
Xinshuiquan (1.8 nm)
Biliu (2.5 nm)
Qihao (4.2 nm)
Yujiadian (3.8 nm)
Baiyungao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 47 nm E 101
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 50 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 82 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E 118th meridian east
22.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
35.3 nm W 117th meridian east
54.2 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:32 2016