Yujiadian, China Page

Other names: 于家店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2747 Longitude 117.8387 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Yujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (2.8 nm)
Biliu (3.2 nm)
Xinshuiquan (2.0 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (2.7 nm)
Xinbo (3.0 nm)
Yinjiadian (4.2 nm)
Xigangzi (3.8 nm)
Shidongzigou (3.7 nm)
Jiubo (3.9 nm)
Beishangen (4.7 nm)
Erdao Hezi (5.0 nm)
Dasutai (1.3 nm)
Gouli (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.2 nm)
Yutaicheng (4.5 nm)
Erdaogou (4.2 nm)
Shidagu (4.9 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (5.6 nm)
Huangtuliang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 45 nm E 98
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 47 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 81 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E 118th meridian east
19.9 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
38.2 nm W 117th meridian east
50.7 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:22 2016