Dasutai, China Page

Other names: 大素汰

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2637 Longitude 117.8645 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 52E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Dasutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiadian (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.2 nm)
Qihao (3.7 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (3.2 nm)
Xinshuiquan (3.2 nm)
Shidongzigou (3.7 nm)
Xinbo (4.3 nm)
Banshantu (4.5 nm)
Beishangen (5.3 nm)
Yinjiadian (5.1 nm)
Gouli (1.6 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (3.4 nm)
Goumen (3.6 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (3.9 nm)
Batou Gounao (3.9 nm)
Shidagu (4.0 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.4 nm)
Yutaicheng (4.4 nm)
Shuangfengshan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 43 nm E 97
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 46 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 89 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 118th meridian east
19.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
49.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
39.4 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:32 2016