Shihao, China Page

Other names: 十号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2067 Longitude 117.7531 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaochuan (3.1 nm)
Shibahao (3.2 nm)
Shiwuhao (3.5 nm)
Xinjiaying (3.6 nm)
Huihan (3.9 nm)
Qihao (3.2 nm)
Baiyungao (4.3 nm)
Biliu (4.9 nm)
Daiyinshang (4.3 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (5.3 nm)
Erdaogou (1.6 nm)
Yutaicheng (2.6 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.8 nm)
Luoshihao (1.0 nm)
Luoliuhao (2.8 nm)
Xieliyong (3.5 nm)
Fuchengzi (3.9 nm)
Chedaogou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 48 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 51 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 76 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E 118th meridian east
15.4 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
35.7 nm W 117th meridian east
47.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:30 2016