Gouli, China Page

Other names: 沟里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2523 Longitude 117.8959 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Gouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasutai (1.6 nm)
Yujiadian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.2 nm)
Shidongzigou (4.2 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (4.2 nm)
Banshantu (4.5 nm)
Dayingzi (4.5 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (1.8 nm)
Batou Gounao (2.6 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (2.9 nm)
Wazi (3.7 nm)
Goumen (2.1 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.4 nm)
Shidagu (3.6 nm)
Lishudian (3.4 nm)
Shuangfengshan (4.7 nm)
Tudongzigou (4.8 nm)
Lishudianzi (4.6 nm)
Heshangdi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 42 nm E 97
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 44 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 88 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E 118th meridian east
19.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
48.9 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
40.9 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:02 2016