Nanyang Shugou, China Page

Other names: 南杨树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3170 Longitude 117.8577 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Nanyang Shugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Shugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Shugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshuiquan (2.1 nm)
Xinbo (2.6 nm)
Xigangzi (3.2 nm)
Jiubo (3.6 nm)
Biliu (4.4 nm)
Beishangen (2.1 nm)
Erdao Hezi (2.3 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.2 nm)
Banbishan (3.6 nm)
Shanwanzi (4.4 nm)
Guaibulou (5.2 nm)
Shidongzigou (1.6 nm)
Banshantu (3.2 nm)
Baoyuanchang (3.5 nm)
Dayingzi (4.3 nm)
Yujiadian (2.7 nm)
Dasutai (3.2 nm)
Gouli (4.2 nm)
Xiaoxigou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 44 nm E 101
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 46 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 84 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE 118th meridian east
22.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
38.5 nm W 117th meridian east
53.0 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:02 2016