Xinshuiquan, China Page

Other names: 新水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3022 Longitude 117.8149 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xinshuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiubo (2.0 nm)
Biliu (2.3 nm)
Xiaolao Xigou (3.2 nm)
Baiyungao (4.0 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (4.1 nm)
Xinbo (1.1 nm)
Xigangzi (1.8 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.6 nm)
Beishangen (3.5 nm)
Banbishan (4.6 nm)
Shuiquan (4.5 nm)
Erdao Hezi (4.1 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (2.1 nm)
Shidongzigou (3.7 nm)
Yujiadian (2.0 nm)
Qihao (3.2 nm)
Dasutai (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.8 nm)
Erdaogou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 46 nm E 100
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 48 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 82 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E 118th meridian east
21.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
36.8 nm W 117th meridian east
52.5 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:27 2016