Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2148 Longitude 117.7880 Altitude (feet) 4507
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 1373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihao (1.6 nm)
Luoshihao (2.4 nm)
Luoliuhao (4.2 nm)
Qihao (2.5 nm)
Biliu (4.4 nm)
Yujiadian (4.2 nm)
Baiyungao (4.5 nm)
Xinshuiquan (5.4 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (5.4 nm)
Yutaicheng (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.3 nm)
Shidagu (3.7 nm)
Dasutai (4.5 nm)
Shuangfengshan (4.7 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (2.1 nm)
Xieliyong (3.3 nm)
Chedaogou (4.3 nm)
Jiangjia Yingzi (5.0 nm)
Fuchengzi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 46 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 49 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 77 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E 118th meridian east
16.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
37.0 nm W 117th meridian east
47.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:38 2016