Heshangdi, China Page

Other names: 和尚地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1612 Longitude 117.8732 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Heshangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Yingzi (1.3 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (3.2 nm)
Xieliyong (3.2 nm)
Yutaicheng (3.7 nm)
Chedaogou (3.6 nm)
Shuangfengshan (0.9 nm)
Shidagu (2.1 nm)
Huangtuliang (2.3 nm)
Goumen (4.5 nm)
Xiaoxigou (5.1 nm)
Tudongzigou (2.3 nm)
Lishudian (4.0 nm)
Lishudianzi (3.8 nm)
Wangshuiquan (3.8 nm)
Hengliying (1.3 nm)
Xiaolianghou (4.5 nm)
Wujianfang (4.1 nm)
Yuhoutang (4.5 nm)
Dazhangzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 43 nm E 89
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 46 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 83 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE 118th meridian east
13.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
43.7 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
41.7 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016