Sandao Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 三道营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1793 Longitude 117.4856 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Sandao Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (2.8 nm)
Wushiliuhao (2.9 nm)
Taizishui (2.4 nm)
Erhao (3.0 nm)
Bashisanhao (3.9 nm)
Bashiwuhao (4.7 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (4.9 nm)
Qishi'erhao (2.4 nm)
Molimo (3.6 nm)
Shuangyushu (3.6 nm)
Kouhuaying (4.0 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Wushiwuhao (2.7 nm)
Sidaocha (2.8 nm)
Wushisanhao (2.9 nm)
Wushiyihao (3.7 nm)
Xiagui (4.9 nm)
Sihao (4.9 nm)
Xiaodonggou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 67 nm S 215
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 60 nm E 90
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
23.0 nm E 118th meridian east
25.8 nm NW 117th meridian east
54.1 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016