San-tao-wo-p'eng, China Page

Other names: San-tao-wo-p’eng

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2603 Longitude 117.4775 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


San-tao-wo-p'eng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San-tao-wo-p'eng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San-tao-wo-p'eng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling (3.6 nm) Sihao (2.1 nm)
Linchang (2.1 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (2.9 nm)
Honglinzi (4.4 nm)
Baishuitai (6.7 nm)
Bashiwuhao (0.5 nm)
Guaimozi (2.0 nm)
Qianyingzi (2.3 nm)
Liuhao (3.6 nm)
Molimo (4.4 nm)
Sanhao (4.7 nm)
Bashisanhao (1.3 nm)
Erhao (1.9 nm)
Taizishui (2.8 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (4.9 nm)
Qishi'erhao (5.2 nm)
Wushiliuhao (6.7 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 71 nm S 213
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 60 nm E 95
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBXH XIL Medium Xilinhot Airport Xilinhot 119 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
23.2 nm NW 117th meridian east
23.2 nm E 118th meridian east
40.3 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:31 2016