Qishi'erhao, China Page

Other names: Qishi’erhao,七十二号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1870 Longitude 117.5397 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qishi'erhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishi'erhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishi'erhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandao Yingzi (2.4 nm) Molimo (1.7 nm)
Taizishui (2.5 nm)
Erhao (3.6 nm)
Liuhao (4.2 nm)
Bashisanhao (3.9 nm)
Bashiwuhao (4.8 nm)
Duitinggou (2.7 nm)
Wuhao (3.3 nm)
Shihao (3.8 nm)
Qihao (4.1 nm)
Shuangyushu (2.2 nm)
Sidaocha (2.7 nm)
Kouhuaying (2.8 nm)
Sanyihao (3.6 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Sishiqihao (4.6 nm)
Xiaodonggou (5.3 nm)
Sandao Huangyuzha (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm E 91
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 69 nm S 216
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.5 nm E 118th meridian east
27.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
54.3 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:05 2016