Shuangyushu, China Page

Other names: 双榆树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1534 Longitude 117.5587 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4357

Weather Charts


Shuangyushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaocha (1.6 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (3.6 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Qishi'erhao (2.2 nm)
Duitinggou (2.9 nm)
Molimo (3.6 nm)
Wuhao (3.5 nm)
Taizishui (4.6 nm)
Shihao (4.8 nm)
Sishiqihao (2.5 nm)
Qihao (3.3 nm)
Sishisihao (3.8 nm)
Kouhuaying (0.6 nm)
Sanyihao (1.5 nm)
Sandao Huangyuzha (3.3 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshang (4.1 nm)
Manhantu (4.4 nm)
Ershiqihao (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm E 89
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 68 nm S 218
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.0 nm E 118th meridian east
29.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
52.3 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016