Sihao, China Page

Other names: 四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1083 Longitude 117.4314 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Sihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Te-sheng-kou (0.5 nm)
Sanshisanhao (3.3 nm)
Wushisanhao (2.0 nm)
Wushiwuhao (2.3 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (2.6 nm)
Wushiliuhao (2.7 nm)
Bashihao (3.8 nm)
Xiagui (1.2 nm)
Wushiyihao (1.5 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Sishi'erhao (2.9 nm)
Ershijiuhao (1.7 nm)
Ershiliuhao (2.5 nm)
Ershiwuhao (3.4 nm)
Wuhao (4.3 nm)
T'ou-hao (4.3 nm)
Gulubenliang (3.9 nm)
Mahatu (4.4 nm)
Shisanhao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 62 nm S 215
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm E 86
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 66 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
26.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
26.1 nm E 118th meridian east
50.2 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:03 2016