Wushisanhao, China Page

Other names: 五十三号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1403 Longitude 117.4464 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Wushisanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashihao (2.9 nm)
Bashibahao (4.2 nm)
Sanshisanhao (4.1 nm)
Wushiwuhao (0.2 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (0.8 nm)
Wushiliuhao (1.0 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (2.9 nm)
Taizishui (5.2 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Sidaocha (3.6 nm)
Manhantu (4.7 nm)
Wushiyihao (1.3 nm)
Sihao (2.0 nm)
Te-sheng-kou (2.2 nm)
Xiagui (2.5 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.7 nm)
Sishi'erhao (4.0 nm)
Ershiliuhao (4.4 nm)
Ershiwuhao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 64 nm S 215
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm E 88
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.8 nm NW 117th meridian east
25.0 nm E 118th meridian east
52.0 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016