Molimo, China Page

Other names: 莫里莫

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2129 Longitude 117.5526 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Molimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizishui (2.3 nm)
Bashisanhao (3.1 nm)
Erhao (3.2 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (3.6 nm)
Bashiwuhao (3.9 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (4.4 nm)
Liuhao (2.6 nm)
Sanhao (4.5 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.7 nm)
Guaimozi (4.6 nm)
Duitinggou (2.6 nm)
Shihao (2.7 nm)
Wuhao (2.9 nm)
Qihao (4.3 nm)
Qishi'erhao (1.7 nm)
Shuangyushu (3.6 nm)
Kouhuaying (4.2 nm)
Sidaocha (4.4 nm)
Sanyihao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm E 92
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 70 nm S 216
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.9 nm E 118th meridian east
27.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
55.8 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016