Xiaodonggou, China Page

Other names: 小东沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0996 Longitude 117.5319 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5122

Weather Charts


Xiaodonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sishi'erhao (2.4 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Wushiyihao (3.4 nm)
Xiagui (3.4 nm)
Ershiwuhao (4.2 nm)
Sidaocha (2.6 nm)
Kouhuaying (3.0 nm)
Sanyihao (2.9 nm)
Shuangyushu (3.4 nm)
Sandao Huangyuzha (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshang (2.7 nm)
Sishiqihao (3.4 nm)
Manhantu (0.9 nm)
Ershiqihao (2.2 nm)
Ershisanhao (3.3 nm)
Yikesong (4.0 nm)
Sihao (4.7 nm)
Shisanhao (4.6 nm)
Chazishang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 64 nm S 219
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm E 86
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.0 nm E 118th meridian east
30.3 nm NW 117th meridian east
49.1 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:38 2016