Wushiyihao, China Page

Other names: 五十一号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1205 Longitude 117.4601 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Wushiyihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushiyihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushiyihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihao (1.5 nm)
Te-sheng-kou (1.9 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.1 nm)
Bashihao (4.1 nm)
Wushisanhao (1.3 nm)
Wushiwuhao (1.6 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (2.1 nm)
Wushiliuhao (2.3 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (1.1 nm)
Sidaocha (3.2 nm)
Manhantu (3.4 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.4 nm)
Xiagui (1.2 nm)
Sishi'erhao (2.6 nm)
Ershiliuhao (3.3 nm)
Ershiwuhao (3.9 nm)
Shisanhao (4.9 nm)
Ershiqihao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 63 nm S 216
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm E 87
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
27.1 nm NW 117th meridian east
24.7 nm E 118th meridian east
50.7 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:38 2016