Taizishui, China Page

Other names: 台子水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2171 Longitude 117.5001 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Taizishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhao (1.0 nm) Bashisanhao (1.6 nm)
Bashiwuhao (2.5 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (2.8 nm)
Guaimozi (4.0 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.2 nm)
Sihao (4.8 nm)
Linchang (4.8 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (5.5 nm)
Molimo (2.3 nm)
Liuhao (3.4 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Qishi'erhao (2.5 nm)
Sidaocha (4.6 nm)
Shuangyushu (4.6 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (5.2 nm)
Wushiwuhao (5.0 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (4.9 nm)
Wushiliuhao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 69 nm S 214
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm E 92
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.2 nm E 118th meridian east
25.2 nm NW 117th meridian east
41.2 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:03 2016