Jingshui, China Page

Other names: 晶水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5207 Longitude 114.6784 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3589

Weather Charts


Jingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouhu (1.8 nm)
Dijuzi (2.7 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.1 nm)
Huai'anying (3.2 nm)
Dayannao (3.9 nm)
Zhaoshun (2.3 nm)
Banshenwusu (2.9 nm)
Fanjiaying (4.1 nm)
Daxingde (4.2 nm)
Xinglongkui (4.9 nm)
Yihetang (2.4 nm)
Heshao (3.5 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (4.2 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Baijiaying (1.9 nm)
Yanjialiang (3.3 nm)
Wubaiqing (4.3 nm)
Dadui (4.4 nm)
Qiansiding (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 89 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 88 nm E 132
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 103 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E 115th meridian east
22.3 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
39.7 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
30.6 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:39 2016