Xinglongkui, China Page

Other names: 兴隆魁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6030 Longitude 114.6776 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3713

Weather Charts


Xinglongkui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongkui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongkui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiaying (2.8 nm)
Sujiaying (2.8 nm)
Donggutounao (2.9 nm)
Ma'anjia (4.3 nm)
Ermafang (4.2 nm)
Lujia (1.8 nm)
Huozhuying (4.5 nm)
Pingyuan (4.8 nm)
Sanbaiqing (2.2 nm)
Daxingde (2.6 nm)
Houliangmianjing (3.9 nm)
Yuanshunheng (4.3 nm)
Zhaoshun (2.6 nm)
Banshenwusu (3.4 nm)
Dijuzi (3.8 nm)
Jingshui (4.9 nm)
Zhouhu (5.2 nm)
Huai'anying (4.9 nm)
Heshao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 53 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 93 nm S 141
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 92 nm S 135
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 107 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E 115th meridian east
27.2 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
31.8 nm NE Taibus Banner
31.9 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:17 2016