Dijuzi, China Page

Other names: 地局子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5496 Longitude 114.6331 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3635

Weather Charts


Dijuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huai'anying (1.2 nm)
Sanyitang (2.3 nm)
Ma'anjia (2.9 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (3.6 nm)
Shidagu (3.8 nm)
Fanjiaying (1.6 nm)
Donggutounao (3.0 nm)
Xinglongkui (3.8 nm)
Ermafang (3.9 nm)
Sujiaying (4.6 nm)
Zhaoshun (1.9 nm)
Jingshui (2.7 nm)
Zhouhu (1.7 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.4 nm)
Dayannao (3.1 nm)
Baijiaying (3.5 nm)
Daqidingfang (4.5 nm)
Dahengdian (4.9 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 91 nm E 132
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 103 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E 115th meridian east
24.2 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.7 nm W 114th meridian east
41.6 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:01 2016