Qiansiding, China Page

Other names: 前四顶

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4485 Longitude 114.7315 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Qiansiding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansiding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansiding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjialiang (2.4 nm)
Wubaiqing (2.4 nm)
Baijiaying (4.3 nm)
Yinjiafang (4.0 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Yihetang (3.9 nm)
Housidingfang (0.4 nm)
Wulan Hudong (2.3 nm)
Xingjiagou (3.9 nm)
Baita (4.1 nm)
Dingzigou (1.9 nm)
Tianpenwa (1.9 nm)
Houhaiziwa (3.4 nm)
Sanyimei (3.6 nm)
Dongdayawan (3.8 nm)
Xi'anban (4.6 nm)
Dong'anban (5.1 nm)
Baitubu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 84 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm E 131
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 100 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE 115th meridian east
17.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
35.2 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
36.9 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:45 2016