Fanjiaying, China Page

Other names: 樊家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5762 Longitude 114.6270 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3687

Weather Charts


Fanjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anjia (1.9 nm)
Sanyitang (2.5 nm)
Ermafang (2.5 nm)
Shidagu (3.8 nm)
Donggutounao (1.4 nm)
Sujiaying (3.0 nm)
Jixian (4.7 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (4.7 nm)
Zhaoshun (2.3 nm)
Xinglongkui (2.8 nm)
Lujia (4.5 nm)
Dijuzi (1.6 nm)
Huai'anying (2.4 nm)
Zhouhu (3.3 nm)
Jingshui (4.1 nm)
Dayannao (4.4 nm)
Tuchengzi (4.9 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (4.5 nm)
Baijiaying (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 52 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 93 nm S 140
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 92 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E 115th meridian east
25.8 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.7 nm W 114th meridian east
36.0 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:12 2016