Xiaozhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 小庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4956 Longitude 114.7011 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Xiaozhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiaying (2.0 nm)
Zhouhu (3.3 nm)
Dadui (3.8 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.7 nm)
Jingshui (1.8 nm)
Banshenwusu (3.7 nm)
Heshao (3.6 nm)
Zhaoshun (4.0 nm)
Dijuzi (4.5 nm)
Yihetang (1.7 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (2.6 nm)
Chahan Cilao (3.8 nm)
Yanjialiang (2.0 nm)
Wubaiqing (3.0 nm)
Qiansiding (3.1 nm)
Housidingfang (3.5 nm)
Tianpenwa (4.3 nm)
Yinjiafang (4.4 nm)
Dingzigou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 87 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 87 nm E 132
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 102 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E 115th meridian east
20.7 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
38.1 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
40.0 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016