Yanjialiang, China Page

Other names: 阎家梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4657 Longitude 114.6821 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Yanjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadui (2.1 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.3 nm)
Yixingdian (3.6 nm)
Dahengdian (3.6 nm)
Daliying (4.0 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Baijiaying (2.0 nm)
Jingshui (3.3 nm)
Yihetang (3.6 nm)
Zhouhu (3.9 nm)
Qiansiding (2.4 nm)
Housidingfang (2.8 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (3.4 nm)
Dingzigou (4.0 nm)
Wubaiqing (1.0 nm)
Yinjiafang (2.5 nm)
Tianpenwa (2.8 nm)
Manketu (4.4 nm)
Shizhuliang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 86 nm S 138
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm E 131
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 100 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
15.5 nm NE 115th meridian east
36.4 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
38.4 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016