Baijiaying, China Page

Other names: 白家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4935 Longitude 114.6557 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Baijiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuchengzi (1.6 nm)
Dahengdian (2.7 nm)
Dayannao (3.0 nm)
Daqidingfang (3.7 nm)
Zhouhu (1.9 nm)
Jingshui (1.9 nm)
Dijuzi (3.5 nm)
Huai'anying (3.3 nm)
Zhaoshun (4.0 nm)
Fanjiaying (5.1 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Yihetang (3.6 nm)
Yanjialiang (2.0 nm)
Dadui (2.5 nm)
Wubaiqing (2.8 nm)
Yinjiafang (3.5 nm)
Yixingdian (3.4 nm)
Daliying (4.5 nm)
Tianpenwa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 88 nm S 138
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 88 nm E 131
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 101 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
16.1 nm E 115th meridian east
38.1 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
29.5 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016