Dayannao, China Page

Other names: 大盐淖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5079 Longitude 114.5929 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3588

Weather Charts


Dayannao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayannao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayannao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomiaowa (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyannao (2.8 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (3.2 nm)
Huai'anying (2.0 nm)
Sanyitang (2.7 nm)
Dijuzi (3.1 nm)
Shidagu (3.3 nm)
Ma'anjia (4.5 nm)
Fanjiaying (4.4 nm)
Tuchengzi (1.4 nm)
Zhouhu (2.2 nm)
Baijiaying (3.0 nm)
Jingshui (3.9 nm)
Daqidingfang (1.4 nm)
Dahengdian (2.2 nm)
Yixingdian (3.4 nm)
Dadui (3.9 nm)
Daliying (4.9 nm)
Liangjia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm S 137
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 91 nm E 130
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 100 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
18.6 nm E 115th meridian east
26.7 nm W 114th meridian east
32.1 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:47 2016