Dongdie Buqi, China Page

Other names: 东叠不齐

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4825 Longitude 114.7554 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Dongdie Buqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdie Buqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdie Buqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Yanjialiang (3.4 nm)
Wubaiqing (4.0 nm)
Jingshui (4.2 nm)
Yihetang (2.2 nm)
Chahan Cilao (2.7 nm)
Heshao (3.6 nm)
Banshenwusu (4.7 nm)
Hounaobao (4.6 nm)
Xingjiagou (2.1 nm)
Baoshandi (3.0 nm)
Qiansiding (2.3 nm)
Housidingfang (2.4 nm)
Wulan Hudong (3.3 nm)
Dingzigou (3.8 nm)
Tianpenwa (4.2 nm)
Baita (4.5 nm)
Houhaiziwa (5.3 nm)
Dongdayawan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 85 nm S 140
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 103 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 126 nm S 143 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
20.0 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
37.3 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
38.7 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:19 2016