Lujia, China Page

Other names: 芦家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6258 Longitude 114.7027 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiaying (3.6 nm)
Huozhuying (4.2 nm)
Fanjiaying (4.5 nm)
Pingyuan (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiaying (4.5 nm)
Zhaoxiying (4.8 nm)
Lizhandi (4.3 nm)
Haocheguan (5.2 nm)
Houshibaqing (5.0 nm)
Houliangmianjing (2.2 nm)
Amingdai (3.2 nm)
Baijiaying (3.7 nm)
Yuanshunheng (3.6 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (3.6 nm)
Sanbaiqing (1.7 nm)
Xinglongkui (1.8 nm)
Daxingde (2.9 nm)
Banshenwusu (4.3 nm)
Zhaoshun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 54 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 93 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 92 nm S 136
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E 115th meridian east
28.5 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
30.1 nm NE Taibus Banner
30.2 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:03 2016